90% of Post UTME Exam Questions come from Past Ones
Failed JAMB? Don't Worry, you can gain admission into 200L in any University of your Choice, even with low JAMB Score

UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule For New Students 2016/2017

The management of University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) has released the school fees schedule payable by newly admitted students for 2016/2017.


The breakdown is as contained on the table below;

S/N CODESSCIENCES (BIO/GEO)OTHER SCIENCESNON SCIENCES
1ACCEPTANCE104510,00010,00010,000
2ICT CHARGE41045,0005,0005,000
3CAUTION DEPOSIT41031,0001,0001,000
4UNION DUES41021,0001,0001,000
5GAMES FEES10491,0001,0001,000
6HANDBOOK1050500500500
7SANITATION12251,0001,0001,000
8EXAMINATION10482,0002,0002,000
9LABORATORY FEE10511,0001,000–
10LIBRARY FEE10571,0001,0001,000
11ID CARD1043500500500
12MEDICAL FEE10422,0002,0002,000
13DEVELOPMENT FEE10583,0003,0003,000
14UTILITY FEE10593,0003,0003,000
15ORIENTATION FEE1055500500500
16COUNSELLING FEE1056500500500
17PORTAL ACCESS41002,0002,0002,000
18INSURANCE4101300300300
19FIELD TRIP (GEO/BIO)11842,000––
20JAMB REGULARISATION FEE 5,0005,0005,000
  TOTALN42,300N40,300N39,300

Related Posts

Post UTME Past Questions 2019/2020
Sell Past Questions on Myschool

Comments (13)

uthman74
2 years ago
hmmm
Tijwakh
2 years ago
Meaning of this?
Idawu abdulrahman
2 years ago
Hmm uniabuja is too much, in the reception period
Young Abramovic
2 years ago
moderate
sammy adonai
2 years ago
Hmm uniabuja is too much, in the reception period
Idawu abdulrahman
lol....reception
meshach11
2 years ago
lol
abanik
2 years ago
abi recession
BabyHumaira
2 years ago
Plz any news abt d registration for freshers...
A KHALEEL
2 years ago
PLS ANY DE CANDIDATE GET AN ADMISSION?
Hardeydorlapo
2 years ago
Pls,is d supplementary admission list out
giftc o.
2 years ago
am d.e applying for computer science, have not yet gotten.
davs39
2 years ago
Please can someone tell me how last year admission in Uniabuja went thru...is it O level grades and Jamb???

Reply Asap pls!
Taofeekayo
2 years ago
the money is okay sha

Quick Questions

Ask Your Own Question
To get notifications when anyone comments,
Follow Comments

Post Comment

Please don't post or ask to join a "Group" or "Whatsapp Group" as a comment. It will be deleted. To join or start a group, please click here