Gain 200 level admission into any university - no JAMB and low fees - Call 07063900993

DELSU 3rd Diploma Admission List for 2019/2020 Session

DELSU 3rd Diploma Admission List for 2019/2020 has been released. All candidates who applied for admission into the Delta State University (DELSU), Abraka Regular Diploma programmes of the Institute of Education for the 2019/2020 academic session that the admission list has been released.

How to Check DESLU Regular Diploma Admission List 2019/2020

DELSU 3rd Diploma Admission List for 2019/2020 Session

The list of admitted candidates is captured below;

  • ACCOUNTING (ASABA CAMPUS)

    BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

    MASS COMMUNICATION

    1

    OWUMI O. EMMANUEL

    1

    GEORGE OGHENEMARHO

    1

    EKPOBETEBE T. HAPPINESS

    2

    EBUEHI ANGELA OSARIEMEN

    2

    IMARIABE HOPE

    2

    UDI-EGHERE OGHENEKEVWE RUTH

    3

    IMONIDHE EJIRO GIFT

    3

    OHWOBENO PROMISE

    3

    AKOKIGHO CHRISTIANA EDORE

    4

    OGBA MARY OGHENEKEVWE

    4

    AGADAGBA blessing

    4

    EBIWEI MARY DAUNIMIERE

    5

    OCHEI RUTH

    5

    OGHENEVWOGAGA Ufuoma

    5

    OTASOWIE CHARITY EFE

    6

    KIGHO ESE

    6

    UWEM RUTH ASUKWO

    6

    ODAKPO PRINCESS PHILOMENA

    7

    OVIE RUTH OMAMUYOWVE

    7

    OPARA DORIS CHINAZA

    7

    OGUDU NEWTON RUKEVWE

    8

    ATALA GRACE

    8

    UBOGU BLESSING

    8

    AGBORO QUEEN

    9

    ARANAKA OGHENERO JOY

    9

    IWHIWHU O. SUCCESSFUL

    9

    EGUAKUN NOSAKHARE DESTINY

    10

    JOSEPH CHUKWUEMEKA BRIGHT

    10

    OSARETIN GODSLOVE OSATO

    10

    EJOVI PHILOMENA

    11

    ALFRED EGUONOR JULIET

    11

    ADEBALE ABIODUN EMMANUEL

    11

    ISMAILA SHERI

     

    12

    ANIOBI CHIDIMMA ABIGAIL

    12

    EYIANGHO ARTHUR PIUS

    ACCOUNTING & FINANCE

    13

    AZOBU MIRACLE

    13

    NWAGWE SOPHIA CHINOYEN

    1

    OGEH STEPHEN SUNDAY

    14

    EGBEJI KESIENA B

    14

    ODOGWU SARAH

    2

    OKPOWE PRECIOUS USIWO

    15

    OGBAME JEREMIAH

    15

    OGHENEKARO ANITA OMOKINIOVO

    3

    JOHNSON BOSEDE HAPPY

    16

    OGUDE AARON

    16

    OMONUWA RUTH

    4

    ONYEKA MMACHI FAVOUR

    17

    PAUL BRUPHIYO FAITH

    17

    OKORIE DIVINE NMERI

    5

    OGBA EMMANUEL RUME

    18

    IBEKEH JOY TEJIRI

    18

    UWUIGBE OSASIKE ERNEST

    6

    ABRAHAM O. OGHENEVWEAIRE

    19

    AKPISHERI LOYAL

    19

    IBALE VERA OSUNDE

    7

    OBA PEACE UFUOMA

    20

    ERHAUYI OSARIEMEN VICTORY

    20

    IWOBA Ogechukwukamma Precious

    DIPLOMA IN CRIMINOLOGY

    21

    ALISI IDIROROH FAITH

    21

    KUPA Evarister Elohor

    1

    EJIROGHENE EVANS O.

    22

    ORIDO AKPEVWEOGHENE PRAISE

    22

    OMOROGIEVA Ruth Aiemiede

    2

    FAMOUS JAMES DIO

    23

    UME BEAUTY BLESSED

    23

    ALONU Chioma Peace

    3

    PELESIAN PERELAYEFA PEACE

    24

    EJECHI UCHE ENDURANCE

    24

    OKWUDILI BLESSING

    4

    AGBURE OBRUCHE VICTOR

    25

    OGELE SEGUN VICTOR

    25

    OMENE Emmanuel Ogheneyoma

    5

    OKOLO UCHE VICTORIA

    26

    ARUOREN ERUESIRI OCHUKO

    26

    UGOKPA Oluwapelumi Precious

    6

    ITIVEH ROCKSON, SAMSON

    27

    OBIBI VICTORIA OKIEMUTE

    27

    IZEVBUWA Osasenaga Ehis

    7

    OGHENERUEMU M. ELOHOR

    28

    MANWA EKENE GIFT

    28

    OGHENEOVO ANITA

    8

    OKUNA FRIDAY AKPOJOTOR

    29

    NWAOBOSHI A PRINCEWILL

    29

    OKOH AGHOGHO OKIEMUTE

    9

    OGBAME ISRAEL

    30

    GOODLUCK MIRACLE

    30

    EMELOGU JOY

    10

    OKUMA MARVELLOUS

    31

    HARRISON EMMANUEL PETERS

    31

    ONIFADE IFETOLA

    11

    OYEMIKE ANDREA E.

    32

    OVIE PRINCESS OGHENETEGA

    32

    IVWRONENA OGHENEFEJIRO

    12

    ODAFE GODBLESS O.

    33

    ESOSUAKPOR AKPESIRI

    33

    OKOLO AKPEVWE

    13

    MOKWUNYE NNEKA BELLA

    34

    OKEOGHENE M. AGHOGHOGHENE

    34

    EFEMORHORO OGHENEMINNE

    14

    SULEIMAN NURU

    35

    AFE TORITSEJU  JEFFREY

    35

    DIAMOND OGHENETEGA  HOPE

    15

    AGHWARITOMA UFUOMA SUSAN

     

    36

    OBOH ELO JUDITH

    16

    EKWUYASI MITCHELL  I.

    37

    ERIAYEMOJE MARVELOUS O.

    FINE AND APPLIED ART

    38

    IYORO JANICE ELOHO

    1

    OGHENEKEVWE WISDOM

    39

    MELEKWUCHI PECULIAR N.

    2

    OTUEDON GIFT

    40

    ODHOZOR SARAH ONOME

    DIPLOMA IN MARKETING

    41

    ODUNSANMI MERCY BISOLA

    1

    OKUMA MARVELLOUS

    42

    MARIEGA TREASURE KESSIENA

    2

    INOH VICTORIA

    43

    OKUMA ESE FAITH

    3

    EDAFE EMMANUEL

    44

    OBIEKWUGO GRACE

    DIPLOMA IN PUBLC ADMINISTRATION

    1

    AKPOTOR OKE GIFT

    11

    IKECHWUKWU WISDOM IFY

    21

    TAGBO THELMA WEYINMI

    2

    ESSI JESSICA

    12

    OBAH DESTINY IFEANYI

    22

    EMEBRADU DIVINE

    3

    METSANGHARUN LILIAN TSEYI

    13

    OSITOYIBO SOPHIA O.

    23

    DIAMOND ANDERSON O.

    4

    OMOKORO EDAFE

    14

    CHUKS-OKONTA GEORGE ZELUWA

    24

    ODIETE RUKEVWE

    5

    AGUNYAI NGOZI SANDRA

    15

    AKABUEZE PEACE CHINAZOR

    25

    AKANNI AYOMIDE ISRAEL

    6

    NMNOYEDI UJU HAPPY

    16

    ANIGBORO HAPPINESS

    26

    DURUVWE JUDITH OGHENERUKEVWE

    7

    EFEBEH ERHOVWO

    17

    BLANKSON BENJAMIN

    27

    FREGENE-LORI ROLI STEPHANIE

    8

    OFUA STELLA

    18

    ADUBA FAVOUR UCHE

    28

    JIMOKO MICHAEL ONANEFE

    9

    GBEGHA FAITH

    19

    IROROGHENE LOVETH OKUGBERE

    29

    MORGAN MICHELLE NWAMAKA

    10

    AKPOTAIRE OGAGA OMODEDE

    20

    IWHIWHU OKE

    30

    AMAFOR FAVOUR CHINEMERE

Congratulations to the admitted candidates!

Archive Posts

View Archive

Related Posts

Quick Questions

Ask Your Own Question
To get notifications when anyone comments,
Follow Comments

Post Comment

Please don't post or ask to join a "Group" or "Whatsapp Group" as a comment. It will be deleted. To join or start a group, please click here

 
Marketplace