My school pls its urgent...for those writing neco..do we av literature tomorrow DAT is 21st...

My school pls its urgent...for those writing neco..do we av literature tomorrow DAT is 21st june?

To get notifications when anyone posts a new answer to this question,
Follow New Answers

Post an Answer

Please don't post or ask to join a "Group" or "Whatsapp Group" as a comment. It will be deleted. To join or start a group, please click here

JAMB 2020 CBT Software - Download Now, It's Free!
JAMB 2020 CBT Mobile App - Download Now, It's Free!

Answers (3)

isaaq
5 months ago
Yes, here is the NECO Timetable 2019 for June/July SSCE.
The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects.
Monday 20th May to Friday 31st May (Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.)

Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June

SALLAH BREAK




Monday 10th June

Paper 1: Practical – Physics — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French — 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French — 3:00pm- 4:45pm
Tuesday 11th June

Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 13th June

Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Government – 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 14th June

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III &. II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art — 3:00pm – 6:00pm
Monday 17th June

Paper 1: Practical – Biology — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 18th June —

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic — 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 19th June

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language — 1:00pm- 1:45pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork — 3:00pm- 5:00pm
Thursday 20th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday 21st June

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English — 3:00pm- 4:40pm
Monday 24th June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics — 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics — 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Tuesday 25th June

Paper 111 & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Wednesday 26th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics — 2:00pm- 4:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting — 2:00pm- 3:20pm
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting — 3:20pm- 5:50pm
Thursday 27th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance — 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Friday 28th June

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English — 10:00am- 12:15pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork — 10:00am -12 noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management — 3:00pm- 5:30pm
Monday 1st July

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 2nd July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry — 2:30pm- 5:30pm
Wednesday 3rd July

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics — 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Thursday 4th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education — 2:00pm- 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education — 3:35pm- 5:35pm
Friday 5th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Monday 8th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism — 10:00am- 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping — 10:00am- 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising — 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making — 12:30pm- 2:15pm
Paper 1: Practical – Electronics — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 9th July

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Wednesday 10th July

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing — 10:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday 11th July

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Mining — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Stenography — 10:00am- 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity — 2:00pm- 5:00pm
Friday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical In&allation & Maintenance Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management — 3:00pm – 5:40pm
SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION
NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED
USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
Chioma Precious
5 months ago
Yes drama and poetry
Yes they'll write it with drama and poetry.

See the time table below;
NECO Timetable 2019 for June/
July SSCE.
The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six
subjects. Follow the link below to download the
PDF version. [The PDF version contains the
paper code and duration for each subject].
Monday 20th May to Friday 31st May (Actual
date and time will be fixed by the Council.)
Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper 1: Performance Test, Music
Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair
and Spray Painting
Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical
Work
Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and
Refrigeration
Paper 1: Practical – Welding and
Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Electrical
Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television
and Electronics Work
Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying,
Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and
Decoration
Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe
Fitting
Paper 1: Practical – Machine
Woodworking
Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and
Joinery
Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft
Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and
Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and
Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft
Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods,
Manufacturing and Repair
Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance
and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments –
Animal Husbandry
Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June
SALLAH BREAK
Monday 10th June
Paper 1: Practical – Physics — 10:00am
– 12:45pm
Paper 1: Written Comprehension –
French — 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French —
3:00pm- 4:45pm
Tuesday 11th June
Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science
— 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing
— 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 13th June
Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry —
10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay
Government – 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 14th June
Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical /
Physical – Geography — 10:00am –
12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music
— 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III &. II: Objective & Essay –
Visual Art — 3:00pm – 6:00pm
Monday 17th June
Paper 1: Practical – Biology — 10:00am
– 12:00noon
Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction
— 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
History — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 18th June —
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic
Education – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay &
Literature – Arabic — 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 19th June
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective –
English Language — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English
Language — 1:00pm- 1:45pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay –
Woodwork — 3:00pm- 5:00pm
Thursday 20th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Physics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing –
Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday 21st June
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional
Geography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in
English — 3:00pm- 4:40pm
Monday 24th June
Paper III: Objective – General
Mathematics — 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics
— 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Physical Education — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Building Construction — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Tuesday 25th June
Paper 111 & II: Objective & Essay –
Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic
Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Agricultural Science – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Wednesday 26th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Biology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto
Mechanics — 2:00pm- 4:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Financial
Accounting — 2:00pm- 3:20pm
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial
Accounting — 3:20pm- 5:50pm
Thursday 27th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Economics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Insurance — 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Electronics — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Friday 28th June
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose –
Literature in English — 10:00am-
12:15pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork
— 10:00am -12 noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home
Management — 3:00pm- 5:30pm
Monday 1st July
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art —
10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art — 2:00pm
– 5:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work —
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 2nd July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Hausa — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo
— 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Yoruba — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo
— 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik
— 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio
— 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Chemistry — 2:30pm- 5:30pm
Wednesday 3rd July
Paper III: Objective – Further
Mathematics — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics
— 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Christian Religious Studies — 3:00pm –
5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Islamic Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Thursday 4th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health
Education — 2:00pm- 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Health Education — 3:35pm- 5:35pm
Friday 5th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Foods & Nutrition — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal
Work — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Monday 8th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-
Body Repair and Spray Painting —
10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto
Electrical Work — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto
Mechanical work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft
— 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Plumbing & Pipe Fitting — 10:00am –
12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Tourism — 10:00am- 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store
Keeping — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book
Keeping — 10:00am- 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Salesmanship — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Catering Craft Practice — 10:00am –
12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Clothing & Textiles — 10:00am –
12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto
Parts Merchandising — 10:00am –
12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Radio, Television & Electronics Work —
10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Cosmetology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Minning — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data
Processing — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM
Maintenance & Repairs — 10:00am-
1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Marketing — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-
Garment Making — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture
Making — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Furniture Making — 12:30pm- 2:15pm
Paper 1: Practical – Electronics —
2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Office
Practice — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 9th July
Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies —
10:00am- 1:00pm
Wednesday 10th July
Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing —
10:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday 11th July
Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration
(Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching
(Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice
(Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) —
10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Leather Goods
Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) —
10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Mining — 10:00am
– 12:00noon
Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries —
10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry
— 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Stenography —
10:00am- 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word
Processing) — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity —
2:00pm- 5:00pm
Friday 12th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-
Conditioning & Refrigeration — 10:00am
– 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Electrical In&allation & Maintenance
Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work
— 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Machine Woodworking — 10:00am –
11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Carpentry & Joinery — 10:00am –
12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Upholstery — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Stenography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Animal Husbandry — 10:00am –
12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay –
Fisheries — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration
(Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching
(Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice
(Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Photography (Report
Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Leather Goods
Manufacturing and Repair (Report
Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store
Management — 3:00pm – 5:40pm
Ask Your Own Question

Quick Questions

See More Literature in English Questions
 
JAMB 2020 CBT Mobile App - Download Now, It's Free!
JAMB 2020 CBT Software - Download Now, It's Free!
JAMB 2020 CBT Software Agents - Click Here to Apply